Skip to content
Excellent selection of furniture and staff very pleasant! It was wonderful to pick out my furniture and not have to ...
Service was exceptional. I never felt pressured. She helped me find exactly what I needed, and they're delivering tod...
Stop in to find the home decor you've always wanted, affordable prices, and a warm welcome!
Stop in to find the home decor you've always wanted, affordable prices, and a warm welcome!

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at HomeTrends Furniture & Mattress in Rocky Mount, NC. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Rocky Mount, NC to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Refine

view all

Consumer Assembly

Group

Product Video

clear

Shipping

Consumer Choice

AR Availability

  • Original price $558.25
    Original price $558.25 - Original price $558.25
    Original price $558.25
    Current price $429.42
    $429.42 - $429.42
    Current price $429.42

    Maystonna Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Approachable in character, this dresser embodies fresh style that inspires. Its warm finish and replicated oak grain invite with homey charm, whil...

    View full details
  • Original price $124.38
    Original price $124.38 - Original price $124.38
    Original price $124.38
    Current price $95.68
    $95.68 - $95.68
    Current price $95.68

    Maystonna Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Approachable in character, this bedroom mirror embodies fresh style that inspires. Its warm finish and replicated oak grain invite with homey char...

    View full details
  • Original price $279.11
    Original price $279.11 - Original price $279.11
    Original price $279.11
    Current price $214.70
    $214.70 - $214.70
    Current price $214.70

    Makidern Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually comfy nightstand is your perfect solution. Its clean lines...

    View full details
  • Original price $743.30
    Original price $743.30 - Original price $743.30
    Original price $743.30
    Current price $571.77
    $571.77 - $571.77
    Current price $571.77

    Makidern Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually comfy dresser with mirror is your perfect solution. Its cl...

    View full details
  • Original price $618.92
    Original price $618.92 - Original price $618.92
    Original price $618.92
    Current price $476.09
    $476.09 - $476.09
    Current price $476.09

    Makidern Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually comfy dresser is your perfect solution. Its clean lines, w...

    View full details
  • Original price $558.25
    Original price $558.25 - Original price $558.25
    Original price $558.25
    Current price $429.42
    $429.42 - $429.42
    Current price $429.42

    Makidern Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually comfy chest of drawers is your perfect solution. Its clean...

    View full details
  • Original price $124.38
    Original price $124.38 - Original price $124.38
    Original price $124.38
    Current price $95.68
    $95.68 - $95.68
    Current price $95.68

    Makidern Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually fuss-free bedroom mirror is your perfect solution. Its cle...

    View full details
  • Original price $1,194.82
    Original price $1,194.82 - Original price $1,194.82
    Original price $1,194.82
    Current price $919.09
    $919.09 - $919.09
    Current price $919.09

    Larimer Sofa Sleeper

    Ashley Furniture

    Sincere in its styling, this queen sofa sleeper marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms...

    View full details
  • Original price $758.90
    Original price $758.90 - Original price $758.90
    Original price $758.90
    Current price $583.77
    $583.77 - $583.77
    Current price $583.77

    Larimer Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Sincere in its styling, this sofa marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms lend a contem...

    View full details
  • Original price $623.52
    Original price $623.52 - Original price $623.52
    Original price $623.52
    Current price $479.63
    $479.63 - $479.63
    Current price $479.63

    Larimer Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Sincere in its styling, this recliner marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms lend a co...

    View full details
  • Original price $690.55
    Original price $690.55 - Original price $690.55
    Original price $690.55
    Current price $531.19
    $531.19 - $531.19
    Current price $531.19

    Larimer Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture

    Sincere in its styling, this loveseat marries classic function with modern design elements for truly transitional appeal. Its track arms lend a co...

    View full details
  • Original price $1,191.57
    Original price $1,191.57 - Original price $1,191.57
    Original price $1,191.57
    Current price $916.59
    $916.59 - $916.59
    Current price $916.59

    Head/Foot Model - Good Adjustable Base

    Ashley Furniture

    Bedtime becomes the best time with the customizable comfort of this adjustable base. Whether you're reading before bed or aiming to reduce snoring...

    View full details
  • Original price $82.39
    Original price $82.39 - Original price $82.39
    Original price $82.39
    Current price $63.38
    $63.38 - $63.38
    Current price $63.38

    Glosmount Six Cube Organizer

    Ashley Furniture

    Timeless and classic, this six-cube organizer brings home richly inviting style. Stately from every angle, its glossy reddish-brown finish recalls...

    View full details
  • Original price $112.87
    Original price $112.87 - Original price $112.87
    Original price $112.87
    Current price $86.82
    $86.82 - $86.82
    Current price $86.82

    Glosmount Nine Cube Organizer

    Ashley Furniture

    Timeless and classic, this nine-cube organizer brings home richly inviting style. Stately from every angle, its glossy reddish-brown finish recall...

    View full details
  • Original price $59.87
    Original price $59.87 - Original price $59.87
    Original price $59.87
    Current price $46.05
    $46.05 - $46.05
    Current price $46.05

    Glosmount Four Cube Organizer

    Ashley Furniture

    Timeless and classic, this four-cube organizer brings home richly inviting style. Stately from every angle, its glossy reddish-brown finish recall...

    View full details
  • Original price $95.64
    Original price $95.64 - Original price $95.64
    Original price $95.64
    Current price $73.57
    $73.57 - $73.57
    Current price $73.57

    Glosmount Eight Cube Organizer

    Ashley Furniture

    Timeless and classic, this eight-cube organizer brings home richly inviting style. Stately from every angle, its glossy reddish-brown finish recal...

    View full details
  • Original price $879.83
    Original price $879.83 - Original price $879.83
    Original price $879.83
    Current price $676.79
    $676.79 - $676.79
    Current price $676.79

    East Beach Outdoor Counter Height Bar Stool (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Easy-breezy beauty, made to withstand the elements. This outdoor counter height bar stool, in a soothing shade of blue, makes a serene statement o...

    View full details
  • Original price $1,264.50
    Original price $1,264.50 - Original price $1,264.50
    Original price $1,264.50
    Current price $972.69
    $972.69 - $972.69
    Current price $972.69

    Clarington Super Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Why choose between classic comfort and modern design? This super chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, menswear-inspire...

    View full details
  • Original price $2,274.36
    Original price $2,274.36 - Original price $2,274.36
    Original price $2,274.36
    Current price $1,749.51
    $1,749.51 - $1,749.51
    Current price $1,749.51

    Clarington Sleeper Sectional with Double Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Why choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sleeper sectional with double chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimen...

    View full details
  • Original price $2,459.31
    Original price $2,459.31 - Original price $2,459.31
    Original price $2,459.31
    Current price $1,891.78
    $1,891.78 - $1,891.78
    Current price $1,891.78

    Clarington Sleeper Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Why choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sleeper sectional with chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional,...

    View full details
  • Original price $1,838.45
    Original price $1,838.45 - Original price $1,838.45
    Original price $1,838.45
    Current price $1,414.19
    $1,414.19 - $1,414.19
    Current price $1,414.19

    Clarington Sectional with Double Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Why choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sectional with double chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, ...

    View full details
  • Original price $2,023.40
    Original price $2,023.40 - Original price $2,023.40
    Original price $2,023.40
    Current price $1,556.46
    $1,556.46 - $1,556.46
    Current price $1,556.46

    Clarington Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Why choose between classic comfort and modern design? This sectional with chaise welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, menswea...

    View full details
  • Original price $566.54
    Original price $566.54 - Original price $566.54
    Original price $566.54
    Current price $435.80
    $435.80 - $435.80
    Current price $435.80

    Clarington Recliner

    Ashley Furniture

    Why choose between classic comfort and modern design? This recliner welcomes day-to-day relaxation in style. Its dimensional, menswear-inspired up...

    View full details
  • Original price $2,171.56
    Original price $2,171.56 - Original price $2,171.56
    Original price $2,171.56
    Current price $1,670.43
    $1,670.43 - $1,670.43
    Current price $1,670.43

    Castille Way Sleeper Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    Living room lounging gets a dose of approachable luxury. This sleeper sectional with chaise is defined by supple faux leather in contrasting rich ...

    View full details

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does HomeTrends Furniture & Mattress (Rocky Mount, NC) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available